List of participants

Invited speakers

  1. Grzegorz Banaszak, Poznań (Poland)
  2. Jerzy Browkin, Warsaw (Poland)
  3. Max Dickmann, Paris (France)
  4. Wojciech Gajda, Poznań (Poland)
  5. Detlev Hoffmann, Dortmund (Germany)
  6. Jerzy Kaczorowski, Poznań (Poland)
  7. Hagen Knaf, Wiesbaden (Germany)
  8. Manfred Knebusch, Regensburg (Germany)
  9. Wiesław Kubiś, Praha (Czech Republic)
  10. Radan Kučera, Brno (Czech Republic)
  11. Florian Pop, Philadelphia (USA)
  12. Alexander Prestel, Konstanz (Germany)
  13. Andrzej Schinzel, Warsaw (Poland)
  14. Mark Spivakovsky, Toulouse (France)

Registered participants

  1. Elena Aladova, Ramat Gan (Israel)
  2. Vincent Astier, Dublin (Ireland)
  3. Karim Johannes Becher, Antwerpen (Belgium)
  4. Anna Blaszczok, Katowice (Poland)
  5. Michal Bulant, Brno (Czech Republic)
  6. Jakub Byszewski, Kraków (Poland)
  7. Alfred Czogała, Katowice (Poland)
  8. Charles Delzell, Baton Rouge (United States)
  9. Jeroen Demeyer, Ghent (Belgium)
  10. Andrew Dolphin, Antwerpen (Belgium)
  11. Zrinka Franušić, Zagreb (Croatia)
  12. Maciej Gawron, Kraków (Poland)
  13. Maria R. Gonzalez-Dorrego, Madrid (Spain)
  14. David Grimm, Lausanne (Switzerland)
  15. Paweł Gładki, Katowice (Poland)
  16. Jaroslav Hancl, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  17. Borka Jadrijević, Split (Croatia)
  18. Konrad Jałowiecki, Katowice (Poland)
  19. Christian Jensen, Copenhagen (Denmark)
  20. Tomasz Jędrzejak, Szczecin (Poland)
  21. Martin Kolář, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  22. Ondrej Kolouch, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  23. Przemysław Koprowski, Katowice (Poland)
  24. Miroslav Korbelar, Brno (Czech Republic)
  25. Katarina Korcekova, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  26. Jaromír Kuben, Brno (Czech Republic)
  27. Franz-Viktor Kuhlmann, Saskatoon (Canada)
  28. Katarzyna Kuhlmann, Katowice (Poland)
  29. Mieczysław Kula, Katowice (Poland)
  30. Antanas Laurincikas, Vilnius (Lithuania)
  31. Stéphane Louboutin, Marseille (France)
  32. Renata Macaitiene, Siauliai (Lithuania)
  33. Piotr Maciak, Lausanne (Switzerland)
  34. Jana Medková, Brno (Czech Republic)
  35. Maria Michalska, Łódź (Poland)
  36. Piotr Miska, Kraków (Poland)
  37. Ladislav Mišík, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  38. Bartosz Naskręcki, Poznań (Poland)
  39. Josnei Novacoski, Katowice (Poland)
  40. Lukáš Novotný, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  41. Marta Nowakowska, Katowice (Poland)
  42. James O'Shea, Maynooth (Ireland)
  43. Tomislav Pejković, Zagreb (Croatia)
  44. Štefan Porubský, Prague (Czech Republic)
  45. Tomasz Rodak, Łódź (Poland)
  46. Beata Rothkegel, Katowice (Poland)
  47. Márton Szikszai, Debrecen (Hungary)
  48. Kazimierz Szymiczek, Katowice (Poland)
  49. Andrzej Sładek, Katowice (Poland)
  50. Marcus Tressl, Manchester (United Kingdom)
  51. Maciej Ulas, Kraków (Poland)
  52. Thomas Unger, Dublin (Ireland)
  53. Milan Werl, Brno (Czech Republic)
  54. Jarosław Włodarczyk, West Lafayette (USA)
  55. Ahmad Yousefian Darani, Ardabil (Iran)
  56. Adrian Łydka, Poznań (Poland)
  57. Jan Šustek, Ostrava (Czech Republic)